C2G 89108 1000BASE-SX, SFP (MINI-GBIC), 550M, MMF, LC, 850NM
C2G 89108 1000BASE-SX, SFP (MINI-GBIC), 550M, MMF, LC, 850NM

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.


C2G 89108 1000BASE-SX, SFP (MINI-GBIC), 550M, MMF, LC, 850NM

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
1000BASE-SX, SFP (MINI-GBIC), 550M, MMF, LC, 850NM

MANUFACTURER ID:  
89108

MANUFACTURER:  
C2G

WARRANTY:  
C2G Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
This Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.