HP SFP 8GB SW network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
StorageWorks 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 1 Pack, Refurbished

MANUFACTURER ID:  
468508-001-RFB

MANUFACTURER:  
HP

WARRANTY:  
HP Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
br/>
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Technical details
Hot-Plug supportYes
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 m
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 m
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSW
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.