STARTECH FIBLCLC3 3M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC -
You are here:  Home > Components > Fibre Optic Cables

STARTECH FIBLCLC3 3M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC -

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
STARTECH.COM 3M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE LC - LC

MANUFACTURER ID:  
FIBLCLC3

MANUFACTURER:  
StarTech

WARRANTY:  
StarTech Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 m
Cladding diameter125 m
Connector(s)LC-LC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length3 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 m
Cladding diameter125 m
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging data
Package length7.83 mm
Package width10 mm
Package depth199 mm
Package height211 mm
Weight & dimensions
Cable length3 m
Package width10 mm
Package depth199 mm
Package height211 mm
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Package length7.83 mm
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 m
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.