TRIPP LITE 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 10M
TRIPP LITE 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 10M

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.

You are here:  Home > Components > Fibre Optic Cables

TRIPP LITE 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 10M

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 10M

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N806-10M

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
In Stock

CONDITION:  
New
£21.82 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
- 10 Meter (33-ft.) SC/SC 10Gig, OM3 rated
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Technical details
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length10 m
Features
Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length10 m
Weight & dimensions
Cable length10 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 m
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.