TRIPP LITE 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 2M

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.

You are here:  Home > Components > Fibre Optic Cables

TRIPP LITE 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 2M

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (SC/SC) - AQUA, 2M

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N806-02M

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 2 Metre (6.5-ft.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
- 2 Metre (6.5ft) SC/SC 10Gig, OM3 Rated
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.