TRIPP LITE 10GB/100GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM4 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC) - AQUA, 2M

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.

You are here:  

TRIPP LITE 10GB/100GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM4 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC) - AQUA, 2M

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
10GB/100GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM4 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC) - AQUA, 2M

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N820-02M-OM4

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly ten times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 2 Metre (6ft) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 2 Metre (6ft) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
- 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 m
Cladding diameter125 m
Cable colourBlue
Features
Cable colourBlue
Fiber optic typeOM4
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 m
Cladding diameter125 m
REACH complianceNo
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
CertificationTIA LOMMF
RoHS complianceYes
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourBlue
Certificates
REACH complianceNo
CertificationTIA LOMMF
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.