TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC), 15M

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.


TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC), 15M

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 FIBER PATCH CABLE (LC/LC), 15M

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N520-15M

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Tripp Lite's 15-Metre multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, and 50 Metre lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".
- Premium PVC multimode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

- 15M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber

- Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
- Length - 15M
- Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
- LC male to LC male connectors
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications
- Number of fibers: 2
- Fiber type: all glass graded index
- Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
- CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
- Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
- Primary coating material: acrylate
- Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
- Secondary coating material: PVC
- Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
- Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
- Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
- Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.