TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER ADAPTER (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-FT.)
TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER ADAPTER (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-FT.)

                             All images are for illustrative purposes only.

You are here:  Home > Components > Fibre Optic Cables

TRIPP LITE DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER ADAPTER (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-FT.)

PRODUCT FEATURES:  
DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER ADAPTER (LC-SC M/F) 0.3M (1-FT.)

MANUFACTURER ID:  
N458-001-62

MANUFACTURER:  
Tripp Lite

WARRANTY:  
Tripp Lite Warranty

AVAILABILITY:  
Out of Stock.

CONDITION:  
New
£0.00 (incl. VAT) Delivery Options Payment Options
Tripp Lite's N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50.
- Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
- Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
- LC/ST or LC/SC


- LC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 0.31 m (1-ft.)

- Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
- Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length0.3 m
Core diameter62.5 m
Cladding diameter125 m
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Connector genderMale connector / Female connector
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length0.3 m
Core diameter62.5 m
Cladding diameter125 m
REACH complianceNo
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
REACH complianceNo
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length0.3 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 m
There are no reviews for this product!

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.